Lancaster Press Pressmen and Bindery Workers Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Stamford, Connecticut

Corporate pension, based in Stamford, Connecticut, for 296 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Relationship network

18 connected entities

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, Dec 31, 2022 reported
Funded
101.7%
Jan 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
no policy read
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Cenveo Worldwide Limited

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.

What changed

No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.

Size and funding

11 readings
Total assets
$0 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$13.5M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$0 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
101.7% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$12.4M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.48% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
296 Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$569,725 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
-$2.6M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Investment management fees
$16,733 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500

Form 5500 filings

1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2022 to Dec 31, 2022296$13.5M$12.4M101.7%$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Financial Services codes 21 28 $22,902 PY2022
  • PKF O'Connor Davies, LLP codes 10 $17,700 PY2022
  • Wells Fargo Core Bond Cit Sched. D C PY2022

+14 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 831681581-026
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers, allocation policy.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.