United Union of Roofers, Waterproofers & Allied Workers, Local 154 Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Hauppauge, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Hauppauge, New York, reporting $32.3M in assets, for 364 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$32.3M
Funded ratio
109.4%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Hess Technology Consulting appears on United Union of Roofers, Waterproofers & Allied Workers, Local 154 Pension Fund's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

1 more adviser, 2 more managers and 18 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
United Union of Roofers, Waterproofers & Allied Workers, Local 154 Pension Fund
Funds committed to
All 7

Relationship network

37 connected entities21 observed commitments13 repeat counterparties19 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$32.3M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
109.4%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
7
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees Local 154 Pension Fund

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.9%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.3%
  • Insurance company general account 13.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 9.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 66.0%
  • Pooled separate accounts 4.2%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+4 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

3 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Hess Technology Consulting appears on United Union of Roofers, Waterproofers & Allied Workers, Local 154 Pension Fund's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Hess Technology Consulting, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Assets changed
    United Union of Roofers, Waterproofers & Allied Workers, Local 154 Pension Fund total assets $29M -> $32M (+11.0%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    United Union of Roofers, Waterproofers & Allied Workers, Local 154 Pension Fund plan assets $29M -> $25M (-11.7%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

21 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Longview Largecap 1000 Growth Indexcollective trustAmalgamated BankPooled vehicles$5.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Separate Account Jseparate accountUllico Investment Advisors, Inc.Pooled vehicles$1.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Blackrock Msci Acwi Ex-Us Index Fdcollective trustBlackrockPooled vehicles$1.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+18 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$32.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$29.1M (2023-12) · $26.9M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$27.4M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$25.4M (2023-01) · $28.7M (2022-01)
Net assets
$32.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$29.0M (2023-12) · $26.9M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
109.4% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
108.9% (2023-01) · 107.0% (2022-01)
Participants
364 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
364 (2023-01) · 352 (2022-01)
Contributions
$1.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.2M (2023-12) · $1.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2023-12) · $1.4M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$3.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.1M (2023-12) · -$3.6M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$15,004 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$12,508 (2023-12) · $84,189 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024364Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$32.3M$3.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023364Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$29.1M$3.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022352Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$26.9M$3.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Virginia & Ambinder, LLP codes 29 50 $61,115 PY2024
  • The Mckeogh Company codes 11 50 $54,000 PY2024
  • Citrin Cooperman Advisors LLC codes 10 50 $35,996 PY2024

+54 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 111982624-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

United Union of Roofers, Waterproofers & Allied Workers, Local 154 Pension Fund sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+12 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.