Oil-Dri Corporation of America Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Chicago, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $147,991 in assets, for 680 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$147,991
Funded ratio
138.6%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Relationship network

5 connected entities

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Oil-Dri Corporation of America Pension Plan
IL
Reading the network
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$147,991
Total assets, Jul 31, 2023 reported
Funded
138.6%
Aug 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jul 31, 2023
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Oil-Dri Corporation of America Pension Plan

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jul 31, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 99.4%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.

Size and funding

11 readings
Total assets
$147,991 Jul 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$35.0M Aug 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$147,991 Jul 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
138.6% Aug 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$27.7M Aug 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.48% Aug 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
680 Aug 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$0 Jul 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$17.2M Jul 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
-$16.7M Jul 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
Investment management fees
$163,701 Jul 31, 2023 reported Form 5500

Form 5500 filings

1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2022 to Jul 31, 2023680$35.0M$27.7M138.6%$147,991$0Not disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+2 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 362048898-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.