Sekisui Kydex, LLC, Et Al Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania, reporting $39.4M in assets, for 628 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Sekisui Kydex, LLC, Et Al Retirement Plan funded ratio 131.3% -> 125.5% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
1 more commitment
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Massmutual Mid Cap Growth I2 commitments
- Fidelity 500 Index2 commitments
- Vanguard1 commitment
- Fidelity Investments1 commitment
Relationship network
52 connected entities4 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Registered investment companies 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Prime Capital Investment Advis Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Vanguard1 row, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Fidelity Investments1 row, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Vanguardplan years
- Fidelity Investmentsplan years
- American Centuryplan years 2022
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedSekisui Kydex, LLC, Et Al Retirement Plan funded ratio 131.3% -> 125.5% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedSekisui Kydex, LLC, Et Al Retirement Plan plan assets $31M -> $36M (+16.5%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedSekisui Kydex, LLC, Et Al Retirement Plan total assets $31M -> $36M (+16.2%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedSekisui Kydex, LLC, Et Al Retirement Plan funded ratio 128.7% -> 131.3% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Massmutual Mid Cap Growth Iseparate account | Massmutual | Pooled vehicles | $2.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fidelity 500 Indexseparate account | Vanguard | Pooled vehicles | $2.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Massmutual Mid Cap Growth Iseparate account | Massmutual | Pooled vehicles | $1.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 628 | $36.2M | $24.8M | 125.5% | $39.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 605 | $31.1M | $22.5M | 131.3% | $36.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 592 | $33.3M | $19.9M | 128.7% | $31.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 64 $226,885 PY2024
- Prime Capital Investment Advisors codes 27 $109,484 PY2024
- Massmutual Mid Cap Growth I Sched. D P $1.2M PY2024
+61 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source on record
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.