Weir Floway, Inc. Pension Plan Dbpp
Corporate pension, based in Houston, Texas, reporting $6.7M in assets, for 126 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Weir Floway, Inc. Pension Plan Dbpp total assets $8M -> $7M (-13.2%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).
31 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- EB Temporary Investment3 commitments
- Large Cap Equity Fund3 commitments
- AON Global Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- AON Trust Company LLC31 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
Relationship network
39 connected entities34 observed commitments13 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Common/collective trusts 99.3%
Consultants and advisers
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- AON Trust Company LLC31 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedWeir Floway, Inc. Pension Plan Dbpp total assets $8M -> $7M (-13.2%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedWeir Floway, Inc. Pension Plan Dbpp plan assets $13M -> $8M (-42.8%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinferenceWeir Floway, Inc. Pension Plan Dbpp no longer reports AON Core Real Estate Fund (AON Trust Company LLC) (last held $2M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedWeir Floway, Inc. Pension Plan Dbpp total assets $13M -> $8M (-42.6%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedWeir Floway, Inc. Pension Plan Dbpp funded ratio 110.0% -> 80.1% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | EB Temporary Investmentcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $149,000 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Large Cap Equity Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Public equity | $1.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | AON Global Real Estate Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Real estate | $504,975 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+31 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 126 | $7.7M | $9.8M | 78.1% | $6.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 207 | $13.4M | $16.6M | 80.1% | $7.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 215 | $18.6M | $16.8M | 110.0% | $13.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc. codes 11 50 $160,133 PY2024
- AON Consulting codes 11 15 16 50 $146,293 PY2024
- The Bank of New York Mellon codes 21 26 28 50 51 62 $33,983 PY2024
+71 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.