Olam West Coast, Inc. Pension Plan for Hourly Employees

Corporate pension· Fresno, California

Corporate pension, based in Fresno, California, reporting $5.3M in assets, for 306 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$5.3M
Funded ratio
148.3%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Olam West Coast, Inc. Pension Plan for Hourly Employees total assets $5M -> $5M (+12.8%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30).

1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Olam West Coast, Inc. Pension Plan for Hourly Employees
Funds committed to

Relationship network

6 connected entities3 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$5.3M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
148.3%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Olam West Coast, Inc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Insurance company general account 9.8%
  • Pooled separate accounts 89.6%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms
  • Cbiz Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
  • Korn Ferry Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.

What changed

6 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Assets changed
    Olam West Coast, Inc. Pension Plan for Hourly Employees total assets $5M -> $5M (+12.8%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30)
  • Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Olam West Coast, Inc. Pension Plan for Hourly Employees funded ratio 139.3% -> 148.3% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
  • Jul 1, 2024Assets changed
    Olam West Coast, Inc. Pension Plan for Hourly Employees plan assets $4M -> $5M (+17.1%, 2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
  • Jun 30, 2024Assets changed
    Olam West Coast, Inc. Pension Plan for Hourly Employees total assets $4M -> $5M (+17.1%, 2023-06-30 to 2024-06-30)
  • Jul 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Olam West Coast, Inc. Pension Plan for Hourly Employees funded ratio 144.3% -> 139.3% (2022-07-01 to 2023-07-01)

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025MAP Contract - Separate Account Dseparate accountVoya Retirement Insurance and Annuity Company Separate Account DPooled vehicles$4.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024MAP Contract - Separate Account Dseparate accountVoya Retirement Insurance and Annuity Company Separate Account DPooled vehicles$4.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2023MAP Contract - Separate Account Dseparate accountVoya Retirement Insurance and Annuity Company Separate Account DPooled vehicles$3.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

32 readings
Total assets
$5.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.7M (2024-06) · $4.0M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$4.7M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.0M (2023-07) · $3.5M (2022-07)
Net assets
$5.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.7M (2024-06) · $4.0M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
148.3% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
139.3% (2023-07) · 144.3% (2022-07)
Funding target
$3.2M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.9M (2023-07) · $2.4M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.28% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.28% (2023-07) · 5.45% (2022-07)
Participants
306 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
293 (2023-07) · 266 (2022-07)
Contributions
$140,000 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$180,000 (2024-06) · $180,000 (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$38,144 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$18,904 (2024-06) · $23,141 (2023-06)
Net investment income
$600,737 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$684,866 (2024-06) · $489,399 (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$17,434 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$15,804 (2024-06)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025306$4.7M$3.2M148.3%$5.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024293$4.0M$2.9M139.3%$4.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023266$3.5M$2.4M144.3%$4.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Olam Americas Inc codes 99 $16,484 PY2024
  • Voya Separate Account D Sched. D P $4.7M PY2024
  • Cbiz codes 11 PY2024

+6 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 300514300-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Total assets changed
    2025-06-30source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2024-07-01source on record

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.