Electron Devices Bargained Plan

Corporate pension· Torrance, California

Corporate pension, based in Torrance, California, reporting $39.4M in assets, for 183 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$39.4M
Funded ratio
89.4%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, BAA Capital Advisors, Inc. appears on Electron Devices Bargained Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

5 more advisers

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Electron Devices Bargained Plan
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

17 connected entities3 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$39.4M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
89.4%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Stellant Systems, Inc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 94.1%

Consultants and advisers

8 firms

+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

What changed

5 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    BAA Capital Advisors, Inc. appears on Electron Devices Bargained Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with BAA Capital Advisors, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Assets changed
    Electron Devices Bargained Plan total assets $59M -> $39M (-33.7%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Electron Devices Bargained Plan funded ratio 103.8% -> 89.4% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    Lockton Investment Advisors, LLC no longer appears on Electron Devices Bargained Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Lockton Investment Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    Electron Devices Bargained Plan plan assets $76M -> $60M (-20.8%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Intermediate Gov't Bond Index Fundcollective trustBlackrockFixed income$24.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Intermediate Gov't Bond Index Fundcollective trustBlackrockFixed income$8.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Intermediate Gov't Bond Index Fundcollective trustBlackrockFixed income$13.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$39.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$59.4M (2023-12) · $60.5M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$57.4M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$60.5M (2023-01) · $76.4M (2022-01)
Net assets
$38.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$57.4M (2023-12) · $60.5M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
89.4% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
103.8% (2023-01) · 104.3% (2022-01)
Funding target
$40.6M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$43.0M (2023-01) · $47.0M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.08% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.20% (2023-01) · 5.37% (2022-01)
Participants
183 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
196 (2023-01) · 214 (2022-01)
Contributions
$201 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$41,713 (2023-12) · $49,113 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$18.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$7.2M (2023-12) · $9.0M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$18.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$3.0M (2023-12) · -$15.9M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$18,483 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$18,816 (2023-12) · $25,000 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024183$57.4M$40.6M89.4%$39.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023196$60.5M$43.0M103.8%$59.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022214$76.4M$47.0M104.3%$60.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Segal codes 11 16 $333,058 PY2024
  • Blackrock codes 21 $156,585 PY2024
  • Groom Law Group codes 29 $110,674 PY2024

+28 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 876607762-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Electron Devices Bargained Plan sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.