JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Honolulu, Hawaii

Corporate pension, based in Honolulu, Hawaii, reporting $3.2M in assets, for 108 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$3.2M
Funded ratio
100.2%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, October Three no longer appears on JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Funds committed to

Relationship network

7 connected entities1 observed commitmentcommitments 2022

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$3.2M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2023 reported
Funded
100.2%
Jan 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2023
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 100.0%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

5 events
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    October Three no longer appears on JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with October Three Consulting LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    Pgim Quantitative Solutions LLC no longer appears on JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Pgim Quantitative Solutions LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Assets changed
    JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan total assets $11M -> $3M (-69.6%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan funded ratio 114.2% -> 100.2% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan plan assets $27M -> $10M (-61.0%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

1 row, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Short Termseparate accountPrudential Insurance Company of AmeCash$220,552 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

22 readings
Total assets
$3.2M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$10.6M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$10.5M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$26.9M (2022-01)
Net assets
$3.2M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$10.5M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
100.2% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
114.2% (2022-01)
Funding target
$9.7M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$22.8M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.41% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.46% (2022-01)
Participants
108 Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
164 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$320,000 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$7.6M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$14.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$7.3M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
-$16.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$18,610 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$108,506 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Dec 31, 2023108$10.5M$9.7M100.2%$3.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022164$26.9M$22.8M114.2%$10.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+5 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 990064027-003
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2023-12-31source on record

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.