JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Honolulu, Hawaii, reporting $3.2M in assets, for 108 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, October Three no longer appears on JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Short Term1 commitment
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame1 commitment
Relationship network
7 connected entities1 observed commitmentcommitments 2022
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
- October Three Consulting LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Suemori & Inouye, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ameplan years 2022
- Pgim Quantitative Solutions LLCplan years 2022
What changed
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferenceOctober Three no longer appears on JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with October Three Consulting LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencePgim Quantitative Solutions LLC no longer appears on JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Pgim Quantitative Solutions LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedJAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan total assets $11M -> $3M (-69.6%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedJAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan funded ratio 114.2% -> 100.2% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedJAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan plan assets $27M -> $10M (-61.0%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Short Termseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Cash | $220,552 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 108 | $10.5M | $9.7M | 100.2% | $3.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 164 | $26.9M | $22.8M | 114.2% | $10.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Prudential Insurance Co. codes 28 99 $6,623 PY2023
- Short Term Sched. D P PY2023
- Suemori & Inouye, Inc. codes 11 PY2023
+5 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
JAS. W. Glover Holding Company, Ltd. Defined Benefit Pension Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source on record
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.