Local Union 903 I.B.E.W. Pension Plan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Mobile, Alabama, reporting $81.0M in assets, for 975 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Nov 2025, Local Union 903 I.B.E.W. Pension Plan total assets $73M -> $81M (+11.3%, 2024-11-30 to 2025-11-30).
3 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ibew-Neca Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- Longview Midcap 400 Index Fund3 commitments
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 commitments
- Amalgamated Bank of New York3 commitments
Relationship network
19 connected entities6 observed commitments4 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 4.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.8%
- U.S. Government securities 11.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 14.4%
- Common/collective trusts 18.0%
- Registered investment companies 13.0%
- Common stock 35.6%
Consultants and advisers
- Southern Actuarial Services Actuarythrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Hancock Bank Custodianthrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 rows, latest Nov 30, 2025
- Amalgamated Bank of New York3 rows, latest Nov 30, 2025
- Chevy Chaseplan years
- Chevy Chase Trust Companyplan years
- Intercontinental Real Estate Corp.plan years 2024
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Nov 30, 2025Assets changedLocal Union 903 I.B.E.W. Pension Plan total assets $73M -> $81M (+11.3%, 2024-11-30 to 2025-11-30)
- Dec 1, 2024Funded status changedLocal Union 903 I.B.E.W. Pension Plan funded ratio 121.7% -> 142.5% (2023-12-01 to 2024-12-01)
- Dec 1, 2024Assets changedLocal Union 903 I.B.E.W. Pension Plan plan assets $51M -> $62M (+20.4%, 2023-12-01 to 2024-12-01)
- Nov 30, 2024Assets changedLocal Union 903 I.B.E.W. Pension Plan total assets $60M -> $73M (+22.0%, 2023-11-30 to 2024-11-30)
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedIntercontinental Real Estate Corp appears on Local Union 903 I.B.E.W. Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Intercontinental Real Estate Corp.askebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Nov 30, 2025 | Ibew-Neca Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Public equity | $11.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Nov 30, 2025 | Longview Midcap 400 Index Fundcollective trust | Amalgamated Bank of New York | Pooled vehicles | $3.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | Ibew-Neca Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Public equity | $10.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Nov 30, 2025 | 975 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $81.0M | $11.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Nov 30, 2024 | 976 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $72.8M | $11.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Nov 30, 2023 | 953 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $59.7M | $11.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Highland Capital Management LLC codes 28 $157,586 PY2024
- Intercontinental Real Estate Corp codes 28 $79,754 PY2024
- Gulf States Consultants & Admin Inc codes 13 $78,600 PY2024
+30 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-11-30source on record
- Funded status changed2024-12-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-12-01source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.