Pension Plan for Employees of Dartmouth-Hitchcock

Corporate pension· Lebanon, New Hampshire

Corporate pension, based in Lebanon, New Hampshire, reporting $609M in assets, for 3,881 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$609M
Funded ratio
75.6%
Fund commitments
18
Managers
13
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Willis Towers Watson US LLC appears on Pension Plan for Employees of Dartmouth-Hitchcock's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

2 more advisers, 10 more managers, 45 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Pension Plan for Employees of Dartmouth-Hitchcock

Relationship network

65 connected entities48 observed commitments26 repeat counterparties23 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$609M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
75.6%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
18
8 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Mary Hitchcock Memorial Hospital

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 22.5%
  • 103-12 investment entities 3.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 44.2%
  • Registered investment companies 29.0%

Consultants and advisers

5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

13 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+10 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+10 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

8 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Pension Plan for Employees of Dartmouth-Hitchcock first reports an interest in Daily Msci Eafe Index Nl Fund (State Street - Russell 2000): $9M at 2024-12-31
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Pension Plan for Employees of Dartmouth-Hitchcock first reports an interest in State Street S&p(r)500 Equal Weight: $11M at 2024-12-31
    with State Street S&p(r)500 Equal Weightaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Willis Towers Watson US LLC appears on Pension Plan for Employees of Dartmouth-Hitchcock's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Willis Towers Watson US LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Pension Plan for Employees of Dartmouth-Hitchcock funded ratio 73.0% -> 75.6% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    Pension Plan for Employees of Dartmouth-Hitchcock no longer reports Lazard Emerging Markets Total Retur (last held $25M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)
    with Lazard Emerging Markets Total Returaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

48 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Treasury US 20 Year Key Rate Duraticollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Fixed income$7.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Long Duration Alphacredit Plus Bondcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Fixed income$60.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Daily Msci Eafe Index Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$8.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+45 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$609M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$626M (2023-12) · $621M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$623M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$622M (2023-01) · $897M (2022-01)
Net assets
$609M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$626M (2023-12) · $621M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
75.6% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
73.0% (2023-01) · 93.2% (2022-01)
Funding target
$862M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$859M (2023-01) · $842M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.08% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.22% (2023-01) · 5.40% (2022-01)
Participants
3,881 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,909 (2023-01) · 4,173 (2022-01)
Contributions
$29.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$58.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$55.6M (2023-12) · $53.2M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$16.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.2M (2023-12) · -$275M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$813,744 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$947,587 (2023-12) · $1.1M (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20243,881$623M$862M75.6%$609M$137MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20233,909$622M$859M73.0%$626M$131MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20224,173$897M$842M93.2%$621M$82.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+80 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 020222140-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Pension Plan for Employees of Dartmouth-Hitchcock sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+21 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.