Taft-Hartley plan in Arkansas
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Atkins, Arkansas, reporting $4.9M in assets, for 103 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, Manager relationship ended.
This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
9 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Service provider
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 2.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 10.8%
- U.S. Government securities 17.5%
- Common stock 67.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Osborn, Carreiro & Associates, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Raymond Jamesplan years 2022
- Highland Capital Managementplan years 2022
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Highland Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$478Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 20 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $1.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 103 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $4.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 106 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $4.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 105 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $4.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- this allocator codes 15 $38,960 PY2024
- Raymond James codes 28 $27,114 PY2024
- Highland Capital Management, LLC codes 20 $22,624 PY2024
+21 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.