Dupont Community Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan
Corporate pension, based in Waynesboro, Virginia, reporting $43.8M in assets, for 355 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Dupont Community Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan funded ratio 298.5% -> 265.4% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Collective S&p 500 Index Nl1 commitment
- Northern Trust Eafe Index1 commitment
- NT Collective Aggregate Bond Index1 commitment
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
Relationship network
12 connected entities3 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Insurance company general account 6.3%
- Common/collective trusts 18.7%
- Registered investment companies 75.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Trustage Investment Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Cmfg Life Insurance Company Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Cuna Mutual Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
What changed
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedDupont Community Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan funded ratio 298.5% -> 265.4% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedDupont Community Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan plan assets $36M -> $40M (+12.8%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedDupont Community Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan total assets $36M -> $40M (+12.8%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedDupont Community Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan funded ratio 273.7% -> 298.5% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective S&p 500 Index Nlcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $2.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Northern Trust Eafe Indexcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $1.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Aggregate Bond Indexcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Fixed income | $4.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 355 | $40.3M | $15.1M | 265.4% | $43.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 354 | $35.7M | $13.1M | 298.5% | $40.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 347 | $38.8M | $13.2M | 273.7% | $35.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Cmfg Life Insurance Company codes 11 15 17 38 $79,770 PY2024
- Members Capital Advisors, Inc. codes 27 51 $39,885 PY2024
- Collective Eafe Index Fund Dc Sched. D C $1.6M PY2024
+10 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Dupont Community Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source on record
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.