WBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· Chicago, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $125M in assets, for 254 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$125M
Funded ratio
114.5%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, WBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan no longer reports 1-3 Year Govt Bond Index Fund F (last held $4M at 2024-12-31; absent from the 2025-12-31 filing).

4 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
WBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

10 connected entities7 observed commitments4 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$125M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
114.5%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
2
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: WBC Holdings, L.P.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 69.1%
  • Registered investment companies 15.8%

Consultants and advisers

1 firm

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

8 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    WBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan no longer reports 1-3 Year Govt Bond Index Fund F (last held $4M at 2024-12-31; absent from the 2025-12-31 filing)
    with 1-3 Year Govt Bond Index Fund Faskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Assets changed
    WBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan total assets $103M -> $125M (+21.5%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2025Assets changed
    WBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan plan assets $80M -> $103M (+29.2%, 2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2024Assets changed
    WBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan total assets $80M -> $103M (+29.2%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2024Assets changed
    WBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan plan assets $56M -> $80M (+41.9%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

7 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Wilmgt Tr Cit Cg 2030 Fdcollective trustCallan LLCPooled vehicles$86.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 20241-3 Year Govt Bond Index Fund Fcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Fixed income$3.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Wilmgt Tr Cit Cg 2030 Fdcollective trustCallan LLCPooled vehicles$77.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

40 readings
Total assets
$125M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$103M (2024-12) · $79.7M (2023-12) · $56.2M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$103M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$79.6M (2024-01) · $56.1M (2023-01) · $35.5M (2022-01)
Net assets
$125M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$103M (2024-12) · $79.7M (2023-12) · $56.2M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
114.5% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
113.5% (2024-01) · 114.2% (2023-01) · 120.2% (2022-01)
Funding target
$89.8M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$70.2M (2024-01) · $49.1M (2023-01) · $29.5M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.25% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
4.98% (2024-01) · 5.03% (2023-01) · 5.19% (2022-01)
Participants
254 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
247 (2024-01) · 236 (2023-01) · 229 (2022-01)
Contributions
$18.9M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$20.8M (2024-12) · $21.8M (2023-12) · $26.6M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$11.0M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.9M (2024-12) · $4.6M (2023-12) · $1.6M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$22.1M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$23.3M (2024-12) · $23.5M (2023-12) · $20.7M (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025254$103M$89.8M114.5%$125MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024247$79.6M$70.2M113.5%$103MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023236$56.1M$49.1M114.2%$79.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022229$35.5M$29.5M120.2%$56.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+10 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 320268461-007
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2025-01-01source on record

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.