Bodine Aluminum, Inc. Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Troy, Missouri, for 1,002 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Bodine Aluminum, Inc. Pension Plan total assets $19M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31).
2 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Russell Multi-Manager Bond Fund1 commitment
- Large Cap US Equity Fd1 commitment
- Russell International Fund1 commitment
- Russell Trust Company5 commitments
Relationship network
13 connected entities5 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2022
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Common/collective trusts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Russell Trust Company Directed trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Russell Trust Company5 rows, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Russell Trust Companyplan years
What changed
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedBodine Aluminum, Inc. Pension Plan total assets $19M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedBodine Aluminum, Inc. Pension Plan funded ratio 105.8% -> 87.5% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedBodine Aluminum, Inc. Pension Plan plan assets $27M -> $19M (-30.4%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Russell Multi-Manager Bond Fundcollective trust | Russell Trust Company | Fixed income | $3.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Large Cap US Equity Fdcollective trust | Russell Trust Company | Public equity | $4.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Russell International Fundcollective trust | Russell Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $4.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+2 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,002 | $18.6M | $23.0M | 87.5% | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,058 | $26.7M | $21.3M | 105.8% | $18.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Russell Investments Trust Company codes 25 50 $230,976 PY2023
- International Fund Sched. D C PY2023
- Large Cap U.S. Equity Fund Sched. D C PY2023
+11 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
Record history
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.