Glaziers Local 387 Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Indianapolis, Indiana

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Indianapolis, Indiana, reporting $22.9M in assets, for 189 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$22.9M
Funded ratio
104.6%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Nov 2024, Glaziers Local 387 Pension Plan first reports an interest in Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z (Principal): $4M at 2024-11-30.

2 more advisers and 3 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Glaziers Local 387 Pension Plan
Managers

Relationship network

25 connected entities6 observed commitments5 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$22.9M
Total assets, Nov 30, 2024 reported
Funded
104.6%
Dec 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Nov 30, 2024
Commitments
4
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Glaziers Local 387 Pension Plan

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Nov 30, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 9.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 19.1%
  • Pooled separate accounts 16.6%
  • Registered investment companies 10.6%
  • Common stock 40.9%

Consultants and advisers

5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+3 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

4 events
  • Nov 30, 2024Holding started
    Glaziers Local 387 Pension Plan first reports an interest in Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z (Principal): $4M at 2024-11-30
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Nov 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    Glaziers Local 387 Pension Plan no longer reports Prin Real Estate Secs Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $4M at 2023-11-30; absent from the 2024-11-30 filing)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    National Investment Services appears on Glaziers Local 387 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with National Investment Servicesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Glaziers Local 387 Pension Plan funded ratio 102.0% -> 104.6% (2022-12-01 to 2023-12-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Nov 30, 2024Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalReal estate$3.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Nov 30, 2024NIS Intermediate Fixed Income Fundcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerFixed income$2.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Nov 30, 2024Lazard/wilmington International Equcollective trustLazard Asset Management LLCPooled vehicles$2.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

20 readings
Total assets
$22.9M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$20.8M (2023-11)
Plan assets
$20.8M Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$21.2M (2022-12)
Net assets
$22.9M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$20.8M (2023-11)
Funded ratio
104.6% Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
102.0% (2022-12)
Participants
189 Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
198 (2022-12)
Contributions
$950,582 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$932,493 (2023-11)
Benefits paid
$1.6M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.6M (2023-11)
Net investment income
$2.1M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$389,838 (2023-11)
Investment management fees
$147,833 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$168,774 (2023-11)

Form 5500 filings

2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Nov 30, 2024189Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$22.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Nov 30, 2023198Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$20.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+30 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 316127281-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Glaziers Local 387 Pension Plan sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-11-30source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-11-30source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source on record

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.