Hunter Fan Company Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Cordova, Tennessee, for 380 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, USI Consulting Group appears on Hunter Fan Company Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024).
9 more commitments and 7 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z2 commitments
- Prin Smcap S&p 600 Index Sa-Z2 commitments
- Prin Midcap Sep Acct-Z2 commitments
- Principal12 commitments
Relationship network
19 connected entities12 observed commitments7 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Pooled separate accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
- USI Consulting Group Investment adviser (plan)through Jul 1, 2025 Form 5500
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Jul 1, 2025 Form 5500
- Principal Financial Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Principal12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
What changed
- Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinferenceUSI Consulting Group appears on Hunter Fan Company Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024)with USI Consulting Groupaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2025Assets changedHunter Fan Company Pension Plan total assets $17M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-07-01)
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceHunter Fan Company Pension Plan no longer reports Prin Smcap S&p 600 Index Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $1M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceHunter Fan Company Pension Plan no longer reports Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $3M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceHunter Fan Company Pension Plan no longer reports Prin Diversified Intl Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $2M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
+7 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $17.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Smcap S&p 600 Index Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $1.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Midcap Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $2.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Jul 1, 2025 | 380 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 384 | $20.8M | $16.6M | 122.7% | $17.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 399 | $19.1M | $17.2M | 118.3% | $20.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 411 | $23.7M | $17.0M | 124.6% | $19.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Hunter Fan Company codes 29 50 $31,247 PY2025
- Morgan Stanley Global codes 27 50 $10,725 PY2025
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $7,652 PY2025
+28 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
Hunter Fan Company Pension Plan sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Consultant changed2025-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2025-07-01source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source on record
+9 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.