Hunter Fan Company Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Cordova, Tennessee

Corporate pension, based in Cordova, Tennessee, for 380 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
122.7%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, USI Consulting Group appears on Hunter Fan Company Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024).

9 more commitments and 7 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Hunter Fan Company Pension Plan
Funds committed to
All 6
Managers

Relationship network

19 connected entities12 observed commitments7 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, Jul 1, 2025 reported
Funded
122.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
6
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Hunter Fan Company

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 100.0%

Consultants and advisers

3 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

What changed

12 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    USI Consulting Group appears on Hunter Fan Company Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with USI Consulting Groupaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jul 1, 2025Assets changed
    Hunter Fan Company Pension Plan total assets $17M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-07-01)
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Hunter Fan Company Pension Plan no longer reports Prin Smcap S&p 600 Index Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $1M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Hunter Fan Company Pension Plan no longer reports Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $3M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Hunter Fan Company Pension Plan no longer reports Prin Diversified Intl Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $2M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

12 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$17.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Prin Smcap S&p 600 Index Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$1.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Prin Midcap Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$2.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

40 readings
Total assets
$0 Jul 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.1M (2024-12) · $20.8M (2023-12) · $19.1M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$20.8M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$19.1M (2023-01) · $23.7M (2022-01)
Net assets
$0 Jul 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.1M (2024-12) · $20.8M (2023-12) · $19.1M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
122.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
118.3% (2023-01) · 124.6% (2022-01)
Funding target
$16.6M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$17.2M (2023-01) · $17.0M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.08% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.22% (2023-01) · 5.39% (2022-01)
Participants
380 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
384 (2024-01) · 399 (2023-01) · 411 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Jul 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$180,090 Jul 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.9M (2024-12) · $1.1M (2023-12) · $1.1M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$17.1M Jul 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$3.7M (2024-12) · $1.7M (2023-12) · -$4.6M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$17,850 Jul 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$54,115 (2024-12) · $48,844 (2023-12) · $51,959 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Jul 1, 2025380Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024384$20.8M$16.6M122.7%$17.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023399$19.1M$17.2M118.3%$20.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022411$23.7M$17.0M124.6%$19.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Hunter Fan Company codes 29 50 $31,247 PY2025
  • Morgan Stanley Global codes 27 50 $10,725 PY2025
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $7,652 PY2025

+28 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 621218702-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets.

Capital chain

Hunter Fan Company Pension Plan sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

12 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2025-07-01source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record

+9 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.