American Chrome & Chemicals, Inc. Corpus Christi Plant Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Canonsburg, Pennsylvania

Corporate pension, based in Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, reporting $8.1M in assets, for 133 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$8.1M
Funded ratio
102.8%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, American Chrome & Chemicals, Inc. Corpus Christi Plant Pension Plan no longer reports Prin Equity Income Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $584,128 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing).

20 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
American Chrome & Chemicals, Inc. Corpus Christi Plant Pension Plan
Funds committed to
All 10
Managers

Relationship network

34 connected entities23 observed commitments10 repeat counterparties22 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$8.1M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
102.8%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
10
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: American Chrome & Chemicals, Inc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 61.5%
  • Pooled separate accounts 38.5%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

What changed

9 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    American Chrome & Chemicals, Inc. Corpus Christi Plant Pension Plan no longer reports Prin Equity Income Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $584,128 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    American Chrome & Chemicals, Inc. Corpus Christi Plant Pension Plan no longer reports Prin Largecap Growth I Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $573,030 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    American Chrome & Chemicals, Inc. Corpus Christi Plant Pension Plan no longer reports Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $624,724 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    American Chrome & Chemicals, Inc. Corpus Christi Plant Pension Plan no longer reports Prin Smcap S&p 600 Index Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $440,053 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    American Chrome & Chemicals, Inc. Corpus Christi Plant Pension Plan first reports an interest in DB Growth Portfolio: $5M at 2024-12-31
    with DB Growth Portfolioaskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

23 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Prin Ldi Long Duration Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalFixed income$1.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Prin Ldi Short Dur Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$205,114 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Prin Ldi Intrm Dur Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$1.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+20 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

31 readings
Total assets
$8.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.3M (2023-12) · $8.2M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$8.3M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.2M (2023-01) · $10.7M (2022-01)
Net assets
$8.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.3M (2023-12) · $8.2M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
102.8% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
102.1% (2023-01) · 116.7% (2022-01)
Funding target
$8.6M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.8M (2023-01) · $8.9M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.03% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.16% (2023-01) · 5.33% (2022-01)
Participants
133 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
135 (2023-01) · 133 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$633,529 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$634,629 (2023-12) · $647,957 (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$217,238 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$174,522 (2023-12) · -$2.6M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$33,551 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024133$8.3M$8.6M102.8%$8.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023135$8.2M$8.8M102.1%$8.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022133$10.7M$8.9M116.7%$8.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $34,397 PY2024
  • Capfinancial Partners codes 27 50 99 $33,551 PY2024
  • Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Z Sched. D P PY2024

+32 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 421557978-004
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

American Chrome & Chemicals, Inc. Corpus Christi Plant Pension Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.