Nysut Employees Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Latham, New York, reporting $520M in assets, for 1,076 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Aug 2025, Nysut Employees Retirement Plan total assets $466M -> $520M (+11.8%, 2024-08-31 to 2025-08-31).
1 more adviser and 6 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- SEI Core Property Collective Inv Tr3 commitments
- SEI Secondary Opportunity Fund I3 commitments
- SEI Global Private Assets VI Cit2 commitments
- SEI Investments Management Corp5 commitments
- SEI Trust Company3 commitments
Relationship network
16 connected entities9 observed commitments6 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Common/collective trusts 6.6%
- Registered investment companies 89.9%
Consultants and advisers
- Segal Marco Advisors General consultantthrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- SEI Trust Company Directed trusteethrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- US Bank Directed trusteethrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- SEI Investments Management Corp5 rows, latest Aug 31, 2025
- SEI Trust Company3 rows, latest Aug 31, 2025
- SEI Investments Management Corpplan years
What changed
- Aug 31, 2025Assets changedNysut Employees Retirement Plan total assets $466M -> $520M (+11.8%, 2024-08-31 to 2025-08-31)
- Sep 1, 2024Assets changedNysut Employees Retirement Plan plan assets $414M -> $465M (+12.5%, 2023-09-01 to 2024-09-01)
- Aug 31, 2024Assets changedNysut Employees Retirement Plan total assets $414M -> $466M (+12.5%, 2023-08-31 to 2024-08-31)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Aug 31, 2025 | SEI Global Private Assets VI Citcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Pooled vehicles | $7.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2025 | SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Real estate | $18.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2025 | SEI Secondary Opportunity Fund Icollective trust | SEI Trust Company | Private equity | $8.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Aug 31, 2025 | 1,076 | $465M | $517M | 84.4% | $520M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Aug 31, 2024 | 1,053 | $414M | $522M | 84.4% | $466M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Aug 31, 2023 | 1,043 | $393M | $504M | 85.7% | $414M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- SEI Trust Company codes 25 99 $849,182 PY2024
- US Bank National Association codes 25 99 $56,302 PY2024
- Segal Marco Advisors codes 16 99 $44,667 PY2024
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Nysut Employees Retirement Plan sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-08-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-09-01source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-08-31source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.