America's Credit Union, a Federal Credit Union Defined Benefit Pension Plan and Trust
Corporate pension, based in Dupont, Washington, reporting $13.3M in assets, for 177 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, America's Credit Union, a Federal Credit Union Defined Benefit Pension Plan and Trust no longer reports Prin Org Emg Mkts Sep Acct-Z (Principal) (last held $368,080 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing).
35 more commitments and 13 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Ldi Intrm Dur Sep Acct-Z3 commitments
- Principal Overseas Sep Acct-Z3 commitments
- Prin Diversified Intl Sa-Z3 commitments
- Principal38 commitments
Relationship network
44 connected entities38 observed commitments11 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Pooled separate accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Randall & Hurley, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Principal38 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceAmerica's Credit Union, a Federal Credit Union Defined Benefit Pension Plan and Trust no longer reports Prin Org Emg Mkts Sep Acct-Z (Principal) (last held $368,080 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedAmerica's Credit Union, a Federal Credit Union Defined Benefit Pension Plan and Trust total assets $12M -> $13M (+14.7%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedAmerica's Credit Union, a Federal Credit Union Defined Benefit Pension Plan and Trust funded ratio 110.9% -> 131.2% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedAmerica's Credit Union, a Federal Credit Union Defined Benefit Pension Plan and Trust plan assets $10M -> $12M (+21.2%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinferenceAmerica's Credit Union, a Federal Credit Union Defined Benefit Pension Plan and Trust no longer reports Prin Midcap Value I Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $1M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
+13 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Ldi Intrm Dur Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $551,704 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Principal Overseas Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $652,243 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Diversified Intl Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Hedge / diversifiers | $1.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+35 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 177 | $11.6M | $8.8M | 131.2% | $13.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 169 | $9.6M | $8.6M | 110.9% | $11.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 168 | $13.1M | $9.0M | 144.6% | $9.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $25,700 PY2024
- Pricipal Overseas Sep Acct-Z Sched. D P $652,243 PY2024
- Prin Org Emg Mkts Sep Acct-Z Sched. D P PY2024
+42 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
+15 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.