1 more commitment

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Retirement Plan for Employees of International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 134

Corporate pension· Chicago, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $29.2M in assets, for 109 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$29.2M
Funded ratio
112.8%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2025, Retirement Plan for Employees of International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 134 funded ratio 110.1% -> 112.8% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Retirement Plan for Employees of International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 134
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

8 connected entities4 observed commitments3 repeat counterparties2022 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$29.2M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
112.8%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Ibew Local Union No. 134
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 14.0%
  • Registered investment companies 84.3%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
2 events
  • Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed
    Retirement Plan for Employees of International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 134 funded ratio 110.1% -> 112.8% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    Retirement Plan for Employees of International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 134 plan assets $30M -> $25M (-17.0%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$4.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$4.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$4.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
41 readings
Total assets
$29.2M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$27.7M (2024-12) · $26.4M (2023-12) · $24.9M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$27.7M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$26.4M (2024-01) · $24.9M (2023-01) · $30.0M (2022-01)
Net assets
$29.2M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$27.7M (2024-12) · $26.4M (2023-12) · $24.9M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
112.8% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
110.1% (2024-01) · 109.4% (2023-01) · 108.3% (2022-01)
Funding target
$21.8M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$23.6M (2024-01) · $24.0M (2023-01) · $24.2M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.35% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.09% (2024-01) · 5.37% (2022-01)
Participants
109 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
115 (2024-01) · 116 (2023-01) · 119 (2022-01)
Contributions
$500,000 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$775,000 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.7M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.8M (2024-12) · $1.8M (2023-12) · $1.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$1.6M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.3M (2024-12) · $1.5M (2023-12) · -$5.1M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$12,000 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$12,000 (2024-12) · $12,000 (2023-12) · $23,986 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025109$27.7M$21.8M112.8%$29.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024115$26.4M$23.6M110.1%$27.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023116$24.9M$24.0M109.4%$26.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022119$30.0M$24.2M108.3%$24.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+21 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 361264170-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

Retirement Plan for Employees of International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 134 sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2025-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.