Retirement Plan for Employees of International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 134
Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $29.2M in assets, for 109 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2025, Retirement Plan for Employees of International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 134 funded ratio 110.1% -> 112.8% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01).
1 more commitment
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Multi-Employer Property Trust4 commitments
- NEW Tower Trust Company4 commitments
Relationship network
8 connected entities4 observed commitments3 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
- Common/collective trusts 14.0%
- Registered investment companies 84.3%
Consultants and advisers
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Amalgamated Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- NEW Tower Trust Company4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
What changed
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changedRetirement Plan for Employees of International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 134 funded ratio 110.1% -> 112.8% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedRetirement Plan for Employees of International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 134 plan assets $30M -> $25M (-17.0%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $4.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $4.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $4.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 109 | $27.7M | $21.8M | 112.8% | $29.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 115 | $26.4M | $23.6M | 110.1% | $27.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 116 | $24.9M | $24.0M | 109.4% | $26.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 119 | $30.0M | $24.2M | 108.3% | $24.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Milliman codes 11 $16,950 PY2025
- Amalgamated Bank codes 19 50 62 $13,011 PY2025
- Segal Marco Advisors codes 27 $12,000 PY2025
+21 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Retirement Plan for Employees of International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 134 sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2025-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.