Equity-League Pension Trust Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· NEW York, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $2.4B in assets, for 46,350 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$2.4B
Funded ratio
102.3%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
8
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2025, Equity-League Pension Trust Fund first reports an interest in Commingled Pension Trust Fund (U.S. (Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na): $15M at 2025-05-31.

2 more advisers, 3 more managers, 19 more commitments and 27 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Equity-League Pension Trust Fund
Managers
All 6

Relationship network

91 connected entities22 observed commitments13 repeat counterparties17 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$2.4B
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
102.3%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
8
8 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees of the Equity-League Pension Trust Fund
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 4.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.6%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 62.4%
  • 103-12 investment entities 7.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 6.4%
  • Registered investment companies 2.8%
  • Common stock 5.7%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+51 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed
32 events
  • May 31, 2025Holding started
    Equity-League Pension Trust Fund first reports an interest in Commingled Pension Trust Fund (U.S. (Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na): $15M at 2025-05-31
    with Jpmorgan Chase Bank Naaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Wynnchurch Capital LLC appears on Equity-League Pension Trust Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Wynnchurch Capital, L.P.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Revelation Healthcare LP appears on Equity-League Pension Trust Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Revelation Healthcare LPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Barings LLC no longer appears on Equity-League Pension Trust Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Barings LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Atalaya Capital Management no longer appears on Equity-League Pension Trust Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Atalaya Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov

+27 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
22 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025TWO Sigma International Core Fund103 12 ieTWO Sigma Advisers, LPPooled vehicles$52.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025Harbourvest Partners - Cayman Partn103 12 ieHarbourvest Partners LPPooled vehicles$1.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025Harbourvest Part Ix Cayman Credit103 12 ieHarbourvest Partners LPPrivate credit$722,639 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+19 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$2.4B May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.2B (2024-05) · $2.0B (2023-05)
Plan assets
$2.2B Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.0B (2023-06) · $2.1B (2022-06)
Net assets
$2.3B May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.2B (2024-05) · $2.0B (2023-05)
Funded ratio
102.3% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
100.5% (2023-06) · 101.4% (2022-06)
Participants
46,350 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
47,217 (2023-06) · 48,478 (2022-06)
Contributions
$47.5M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$37.1M (2024-05) · $38.1M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$108M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$103M (2024-05) · $97.6M (2023-05)
Net investment income
$110M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$201M (2024-05) · -$86.7M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$31.4M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$43.4M (2024-05) · $16.4M (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 202546,350Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.4B$1.5BNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 202447,217Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.2B$1.5BNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 202348,478Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.0B$1.3BNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+173 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 136696817-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Equity-League Pension Trust Fund sits on 11 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 11 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

32 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-05-31source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source on record

+29 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+61 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.