Okuma America Corporation Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Charlotte, North Carolina, reporting $25.0M in assets, for 361 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Okuma America Corporation Pension Plan no longer reports AB US Large Cap Growth Cit W Series (last held $3M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing).
2 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Allspring Special Mc Val E13 commitments
- AB US Large Cap Growth Cit W Series1 commitment
- Macquarie Collective Investment Tr1 commitment
- Allspring3 commitments
- Alliancebernstein L.P.1 commitment
- Macquarie Group1 commitment
Relationship network
14 connected entities5 observed commitments3 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.8%
- Common/collective trusts 5.0%
- Registered investment companies 93.3%
Consultants and advisers
- Pension Consultants Inc Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- USI Consulting Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Allspring3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Alliancebernstein L.P.1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Macquarie Group1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Alliancebernstein L.P.plan years
- Macquarie Groupplan years
What changed
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinferenceOkuma America Corporation Pension Plan no longer reports AB US Large Cap Growth Cit W Series (last held $3M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)with AB US Large Cap Growth Cit W Seriesaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinferenceOkuma America Corporation Pension Plan no longer reports Macquarie Collective Investment Tr (last held $4M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)with Macquarie Collective Investment Traskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedOkuma America Corporation Pension Plan plan assets $27M -> $22M (-17.0%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Allspring Special Mc Val E1collective trust | Allspring | Pooled vehicles | $1.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Allspring Special Mc Val E1collective trust | Allspring | Pooled vehicles | $1.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Allspring Special Mc Val E1collective trust | Allspring | Pooled vehicles | $1.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+2 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 361 | $23.6M | $20.6M | 103.3% | $25.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 348 | $22.2M | $19.7M | 103.3% | $23.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 350 | $26.7M | $18.1M | 102.5% | $22.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- USI Consulting Group codes 11 17 50 $63,994 PY2024
- Pension Consultants Inc codes 27 50 $23,186 PY2024
- July Services codes 15 50 $15,206 PY2024
+17 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Okuma America Corporation Pension Plan sits on 9 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 9 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.