Teamsters Negotiated Pension Plan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in ST. Louis, Missouri, reporting $713M in assets, for 6,835 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jun 2024, Teamsters Negotiated Pension Plan funded ratio 93.5% -> 96.8% (2023-06-01 to 2024-06-01).
2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
14 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 2.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 12.3%
- U.S. Government securities 25.3%
- Other investments 10.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 7.3%
- Registered investment companies 39.0%
- Common stock 2.4%
Consultants and advisers
- Investment Consulting Services, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- US Bank National Association Custodianthrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Sifplan years 2024
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Managementplan years 2024
- Commerce Bankplan years 2023
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Jun 1, 2024Funded status changedTeamsters Negotiated Pension Plan funded ratio 93.5% -> 96.8% (2023-06-01 to 2024-06-01)
- Jun 1, 2024Assets changedTeamsters Negotiated Pension Plan plan assets $608M -> $682M (+12.2%, 2023-06-01 to 2024-06-01)
- May 31, 2024Assets changedTeamsters Negotiated Pension Plan total assets $609M -> $683M (+12.2%, 2023-05-31 to 2024-05-31)
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedFuller & Thaler Asset Management appears on Teamsters Negotiated Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Fuller & Thaler Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferenceMetropolitan West Asset Management no longer appears on Teamsters Negotiated Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Metropolitan West Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to May 31, 2025 | 6,835 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $713M | $51.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to May 31, 2024 | 6,785 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $683M | $50.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to May 31, 2023 | 6,624 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $609M | $47.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Management codes 28 $178,293 PY2024
- US Bancorp codes 19 $160,232 PY2024
- Commerce Trust Company codes 28 $147,504 PY2024
+33 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-06-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-06-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-05-31source on record
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.