Ufcw Consolidated Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Atlanta, Georgia

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Atlanta, Georgia, reporting $5.6B in assets, for 365,494 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$5.6B
Funded ratio
90.8%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC appears on Ufcw Consolidated Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

6 more advisers, 3 more managers, 17 more commitments and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Ufcw Consolidated Pension Fund
Managers
All 6

Relationship network

66 connected entities20 observed commitments14 repeat counterparties12 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$5.6B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
90.8%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
7
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: BD of Trustees Ufcw Consolidated Pension Fund
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.8%
  • U.S. Government securities 2.6%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 63.4%
  • 103-12 investment entities 11.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 4.5%
  • Registered investment companies 1.8%
  • Common stock 8.7%
Consultants and advisers
9 firms

+6 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+29 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed
11 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC appears on Ufcw Consolidated Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    Ufcw Consolidated Pension Fund first reports an interest in Boston Trust Walden Small Cap Cit: $46M at 2023-12-31
    with Boston Trust Walden Small Cap Citaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    Kepos Carbon Transition Fund Ltd appears on Ufcw Consolidated Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Kepos Carbon Transition Fund Ltdaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    Segal Consulting no longer appears on Ufcw Consolidated Pension Fund's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    Arcmont Asset Management no longer appears on Ufcw Consolidated Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Arcmont Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
20 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Boston Trust Walden Small Cap Citcollective trustBoston Trust Walden CompanyPublic equity$51.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity Fd103 12 ieAberdeenPublic equity$98.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trustJ.P. Morgan ChaseReal estate$64.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+17 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$5.6B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.5B (2023-12) · $5.4B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$5.2B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.0B (2023-01) · $5.9B (2022-01)
Net assets
$5.5B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.4B (2023-12) · $5.3B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
90.8% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
91.2% (2023-01) · 91.4% (2022-01)
Participants
365,494 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
368,281 (2023-01) · 355,109 (2022-01)
Contributions
$60.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$18.4M (2023-12) · $43.1M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$381M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$374M (2023-12) · $357M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$177M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$68.8M (2023-12) · -$864M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$46.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$30.2M (2023-12) · $36.7M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024365,494Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$5.6B$3.6BNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023368,281Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$5.5B$3.3BNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022355,109Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$5.4B$3.3BNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+131 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 586101602-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Ufcw Consolidated Pension Fund sits on 30 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 30 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source on record

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+42 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.