Totes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Cincinnati, Ohio, reporting $3.7M in assets, for 203 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 28 Feb 2025, Totes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan total assets $8M -> $4M (-56.3%, 2024-02-29 to 2025-02-28).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Transamerica Collective Trust Funds3 commitments
- Transamerica3 commitments
Relationship network
7 connected entities3 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Common/collective trusts 88.1%
- Registered investment companies 11.9%
Consultants and advisers
- LPL Financial Investment adviser (plan)through Feb 28, 2025 Form 5500
- Cuni, Rust & Strenk Actuarythrough Feb 28, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Transamerica3 rows, latest Feb 28, 2025
- Transamerica Retirement Solutionsplan years 2023
What changed
- Feb 28, 2025Assets changedTotes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan total assets $8M -> $4M (-56.3%, 2024-02-29 to 2025-02-28)
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceLPL Financial LLC appears on Totes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with LPL Financialaskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 1, 2023Funded status changedTotes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan funded ratio 126.2% -> 117.0% (2022-03-01 to 2023-03-01)
- Mar 1, 2023Assets changedTotes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan plan assets $11M -> $9M (-20.4%, 2022-03-01 to 2023-03-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Feb 28, 2025 | Transamerica Collective Trust Fundscollective trust | Transamerica | Pooled vehicles | $3.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Feb 29, 2024 | Transamerica Collective Trust Fundscollective trust | Transamerica | Pooled vehicles | $3.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Feb 28, 2023 | Transamerica Collective Trust Fundscollective trust | Transamerica | Pooled vehicles | $3.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Feb 28, 2025 | 203 | $8.5M | $7.0M | 117.7% | $3.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Feb 29, 2024 | 216 | $8.7M | $7.8M | 117.0% | $8.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Feb 28, 2023 | 224 | $10.9M | $8.0M | 126.2% | $8.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Cuni, Rust, & Strenk codes 11 $39,580 PY2024
- Transamerica Retirement Solutions codes 12 15 28 50 59 62 63 64 $14,731 PY2024
- LPL Financial LLC codes 27 $12,000 PY2024
+8 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Totes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-02-28source on record
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2023-03-01source on record
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.