Totes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Cincinnati, Ohio

Corporate pension, based in Cincinnati, Ohio, reporting $3.7M in assets, for 203 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$3.7M
Funded ratio
117.7%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 28 Feb 2025, Totes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan total assets $8M -> $4M (-56.3%, 2024-02-29 to 2025-02-28).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Totes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

7 connected entities3 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$3.7M
Total assets, Feb 28, 2025 reported
Funded
117.7%
Mar 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Feb 28, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Totes Isotoner Corporation

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Feb 28, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 88.1%
  • Registered investment companies 11.9%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

4 events
  • Feb 28, 2025Assets changed
    Totes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan total assets $8M -> $4M (-56.3%, 2024-02-29 to 2025-02-28)
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    LPL Financial LLC appears on Totes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with LPL Financialaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Mar 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Totes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan funded ratio 126.2% -> 117.0% (2022-03-01 to 2023-03-01)
  • Mar 1, 2023Assets changed
    Totes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan plan assets $11M -> $9M (-20.4%, 2022-03-01 to 2023-03-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Feb 28, 2025Transamerica Collective Trust Fundscollective trustTransamericaPooled vehicles$3.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Feb 29, 2024Transamerica Collective Trust Fundscollective trustTransamericaPooled vehicles$3.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Feb 28, 2023Transamerica Collective Trust Fundscollective trustTransamericaPooled vehicles$3.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

32 readings
Total assets
$3.7M Feb 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.5M (2024-02) · $8.7M (2023-02)
Plan assets
$8.5M Mar 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.7M (2023-03) · $10.9M (2022-03)
Net assets
$3.7M Feb 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.5M (2024-02) · $8.7M (2023-02)
Funded ratio
117.7% Mar 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
117.0% (2023-03) · 126.2% (2022-03)
Funding target
$7.0M Mar 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$7.8M (2023-03) · $8.0M (2022-03)
Discount rate
4.96% Mar 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.09% (2023-03) · 5.25% (2022-03)
Participants
203 Mar 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
216 (2023-03) · 224 (2022-03)
Contributions
$0 Feb 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-02)
Benefits paid
$5.3M Feb 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.1M (2024-02) · $960,223 (2023-02)
Net investment income
-$4.8M Feb 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$195,834 (2024-02) · -$2.2M (2023-02)
Investment management fees
$26,731 Feb 28, 2025 reported Form 5500
$22,170 (2024-02) · $23,662 (2023-02)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Feb 28, 2025203$8.5M$7.0M117.7%$3.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Feb 29, 2024216$8.7M$7.8M117.0%$8.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Feb 28, 2023224$10.9M$8.0M126.2%$8.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+8 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 310405270-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Totes Isotoner Corporation Employees' Pension Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Total assets changed
    2025-02-28source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2023-03-01source on record

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.