Walbro LLC Uaw Local No. 9699 Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Tucson, Arizona, reporting $6.2M in assets, for 223 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, Fidelity Inv Instl Ops appears on Walbro LLC Uaw Local No. 9699 Pension Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
4 more advisers and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Short Term Investment Fund2 commitments
- Fiam Pension Journey 40-60 Comm Pl1 commitment
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt1 commitment
Relationship network
14 connected entities3 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Common/collective trusts 99.3%
Consultants and advisers
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Sageview Advisory Consulting Group Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt1 row, latest Dec 31, 2024
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedWalbro LLC Uaw Local No. 9699 Pension Plan first reports an interest in Fiam Pension Journey 40-60 Comm Pl (Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt): $6M at 2024-12-31with Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmtaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceWalbro LLC Uaw Local No. 9699 Pension Plan no longer reports Short Term Investment Fund (last held $140,877 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Short Term Investment Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceFidelity Inv Instl Ops appears on Walbro LLC Uaw Local No. 9699 Pension Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Fidelity Investmentsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceFidelity Institutional Asset Mgt appears on Walbro LLC Uaw Local No. 9699 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmtaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedWalbro LLC Uaw Local No. 9699 Pension Plan total assets $8M -> $6M (-22.9%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fiam Pension Journey 40-60 Comm Plcollective trust | Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt | Pooled vehicles | $6.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Short Term Investment Fundcollective trust | Comerica | Cash | $140,877 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Short Term Investment Fundcollective trust | Comerica | Cash | $172,240 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 223 | $8.1M | $8.8M | 95.2% | $6.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 229 | $8.0M | $9.2M | 90.0% | $8.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 233 | $10.5M | $9.2M | 106.7% | $8.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fidelity Inv Instl Ops codes 11 13 17 50 $52,224 PY2024
- Milliman, Inc. codes 11 17 50 $36,650 PY2024
- Bober Markey Fedorovich codes 10 50 $21,500 PY2024
+19 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Walbro LLC Uaw Local No. 9699 Pension Plan sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source on record
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.