Nevada Resort Association Iatse Local 720 Retirement Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· LAS Vegas, Nevada

Taft-Hartley plan, based in LAS Vegas, Nevada, reporting $242M in assets, for 5,987 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$242M
Funded ratio
83.0%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
7
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Nevada Resort Association Iatse Local 720 Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Acadian Emrg Mkts Sm Cap Eq Fd (Acadian Asset Management): $8M at 2024-12-31.

3 more advisers, 4 more managers, 15 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Nevada Resort Association Iatse Local 720 Retirement Plan
Managers
All 7

Relationship network

35 connected entities18 observed commitments13 repeat counterparties12 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$242M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
83.0%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
7
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Nevada Resort Association Iatse Local 720 Retirement Plan, Board of Tr

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 16.2%
  • 103-12 investment entities 8.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 12.0%
  • Pooled separate accounts 2.8%
  • Registered investment companies 58.6%

Consultants and advisers

6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

6 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Nevada Resort Association Iatse Local 720 Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Acadian Emrg Mkts Sm Cap Eq Fd (Acadian Asset Management): $8M at 2024-12-31
    with Acadian Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Nevada Resort Association Iatse Local 720 Retirement Plan no longer reports Boston Partners Large Cap Val Eq Fd (Boston Partners) (last held $13M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Boston Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Panagora Asset Management no longer appears on Nevada Resort Association Iatse Local 720 Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Panagora Asset Management, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Assets changed
    Nevada Resort Association Iatse Local 720 Retirement Plan plan assets $204M -> $227M (+11.0%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Assets changed
    Nevada Resort Association Iatse Local 720 Retirement Plan total assets $205M -> $227M (+11.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

18 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Mackay Shields Collective Investmencollective trustMackay ShieldsPooled vehicles$11.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Panagora Group Trust Risk Parity103 12 iePanagora Investment ManagerHedge / diversifiers$13.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024PRU Emerg Mkts Blend Debt Fundcollective trustPrudential Trust Co.Private credit$12.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+15 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$242M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$227M (2023-12) · $205M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$227M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$204M (2023-01) · $246M (2022-01)
Net assets
$241M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$227M (2023-12) · $205M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
83.0% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
84.7% (2023-01) · 85.8% (2022-01)
Participants
5,987 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5,458 (2023-01) · 5,238 (2022-01)
Contributions
$14.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$13.1M (2023-12) · $11.8M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$18.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$17.2M (2023-12) · $16.6M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$14.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$22.4M (2023-12) · -$42.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$543,025 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$357,727 (2023-12) · $449,779 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20245,987Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$242M$39.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20235,458Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$227M$36.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20225,238Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$205M$29.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Rubinbrown, LLP codes 10 $220,288 PY2024
  • Zenith American Solutions, Inc. codes 13 $210,485 PY2024
  • Verus Advisory, Inc. codes 27 $147,000 PY2024

+54 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 510144767-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Nevada Resort Association Iatse Local 720 Retirement Plan sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source on record

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.