Hawaii Insulators Supplemental Pension Plan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Honolulu, Hawaii, reporting $32.6M in assets, for 217 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Aug 2025, Hawaii Insulators Supplemental Pension Plan total assets $29M -> $33M (+12.5%, 2024-08-31 to 2025-08-31).
1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
10 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 2.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 26.0%
- U.S. Government securities 16.8%
- Common stock 53.6%
Consultants and advisers
- Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Honolulu Actuarial Consultants Actuarythrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- First Hawaiian Bank Custodianthrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Crossmark Global Investmentsplan years 2023
What changed
- Aug 31, 2025Assets changedHawaii Insulators Supplemental Pension Plan total assets $29M -> $33M (+12.5%, 2024-08-31 to 2025-08-31)
- Sep 1, 2024Funded status changedHawaii Insulators Supplemental Pension Plan funded ratio 110.0% -> 116.1% (2023-09-01 to 2024-09-01)
- Sep 1, 2024Assets changedHawaii Insulators Supplemental Pension Plan plan assets $24M -> $29M (+21.4%, 2023-09-01 to 2024-09-01)
- Aug 31, 2024Assets changedHawaii Insulators Supplemental Pension Plan total assets $24M -> $29M (+21.4%, 2023-08-31 to 2024-08-31)
- Sep 1, 2023Funded status changedHawaii Insulators Supplemental Pension Plan funded ratio 118.5% -> 110.0% (2022-09-01 to 2023-09-01)
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Aug 31, 2025 | 217 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $32.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Aug 31, 2024 | 216 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $28.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Aug 31, 2023 | 219 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $23.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Crossmark Global Investments codes 28 $68,353 PY2024
- Pacific Administrators, Inc. codes 10 13 $60,597 PY2024
- Honolulu Actuarial Consultants codes 11 $33,089 PY2024
+20 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-08-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-09-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-09-01source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.