Pension Plan for City Mill Company Limited and Its Subsidiaries
Corporate pension, based in Honolulu, Hawaii, reporting $30,635 in assets, for 318 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Pension Plan for City Mill Company Limited and Its Subsidiaries total assets $15M -> $30,635 (-99.8%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31).
Relationship network
7 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 53.5%
Consultants and advisers
- Creative Planning Institutional Advisors, LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of Hawaii Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Sageview Consulting Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedPension Plan for City Mill Company Limited and Its Subsidiaries total assets $15M -> $30,635 (-99.8%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedPension Plan for City Mill Company Limited and Its Subsidiaries funded ratio 110.5% -> 93.5% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedPension Plan for City Mill Company Limited and Its Subsidiaries plan assets $19M -> $15M (-24.0%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 318 | $14.8M | $16.6M | 93.5% | $30,635 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 325 | $19.5M | $16.1M | 110.5% | $14.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Sageview Consulting Group codes 11 17 50 $71,808 PY2023
- Bank of Hawaii codes 14 21 50 $52,815 PY2023
- Cades Schutte LLP codes 29 50 $20,317 PY2023
+8 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.