Sheet Metal Workers Local 194 Industrial Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Wayne, Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Wayne, Pennsylvania, reporting $3.9M in assets, for 239 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$3.9M
Funded ratio
108.1%
Fund commitments
11
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Sheet Metal Workers Local 194 Industrial Pension Fund funded ratio 100.7% -> 108.1% (2023-12-31 to 2024-01-01).

27 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Sheet Metal Workers Local 194 Industrial Pension Fund
Funds committed to
All 11
Managers

Relationship network

46 connected entities30 observed commitments11 repeat counterparties23 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$3.9M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
108.1%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
11
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Sheet Metal Workers Lo 194 Industrial Pension Fund

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 2.2%
  • Insurance company general account 36.6%
  • Pooled separate accounts 60.7%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
  • Priac20 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

5 events
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Sheet Metal Workers Local 194 Industrial Pension Fund funded ratio 100.7% -> 108.1% (2023-12-31 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    Sheet Metal Workers Local 194 Industrial Pension Fund first reports an interest in Large Cap Value I / (jpmorgan) (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins): $313,518 at 2023-12-31
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    Sheet Metal Workers Local 194 Industrial Pension Fund no longer reports Large Cap Value Jp Morgan (last held $299,467 at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)
    with Large Cap Value Jp Morganaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Funded status changed
    Sheet Metal Workers Local 194 Industrial Pension Fund funded ratio 112.2% -> 100.7% (2022-01-01 to 2023-12-31)
  • Dec 31, 2023Assets changed
    Sheet Metal Workers Local 194 Industrial Pension Fund plan assets $4M -> $3M (-10.3%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-12-31)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

30 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Large Cp Growth II Fd(ab)separate accountEaicPooled vehicles$380,282 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Ssga Intl Idx Sec Lndgseparate accountEaicPooled vehicles$183,085 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Small Cap Growth/timessquareseparate accountEaicPublic equity$179,775 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+27 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$3.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.6M (2023-12) · $3.4M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$3.6M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.4M (2023-12) · $3.7M (2022-01)
Net assets
$3.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.6M (2023-12) · $3.4M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
108.1% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
100.7% (2023-12) · 112.2% (2022-01)
Participants
239 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
239 (2023-01) · 299 (2022-01)
Contributions
$238,465 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$222,033 (2023-12) · $213,651 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$255,731 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$266,079 (2023-12) · $230,455 (2022-12)
Net investment income
$252,112 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$254,769 (2023-12) · -$387,014 (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$33,609 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$29,390 (2023-12) · $29,527 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024239Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023239Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022299Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Empower codes 15 51 $33,609 PY2024
  • Oneill Consulting Corp codes 13 50 $10,800 PY2024
  • Mckeogh Co codes 11 50 $10,000 PY2024

+47 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 232203610-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source on record

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.