A&b Enhanced Partner Cash Balance Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Atlanta, Georgia, reporting $145M in assets, for 417 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, A&b Enhanced Partner Cash Balance Pension Plan total assets $126M -> $145M (+15.0%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).
1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Allspring St Investment Fund S13 commitments
- Allspring3 commitments
Relationship network
8 connected entities3 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 55.4%
- U.S. Government securities 2.4%
- Common/collective trusts 9.9%
- Registered investment companies 28.6%
Consultants and advisers
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Principal Spectrum Asset Management Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedA&b Enhanced Partner Cash Balance Pension Plan total assets $126M -> $145M (+15.0%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedA&b Enhanced Partner Cash Balance Pension Plan plan assets $112M -> $126M (+12.8%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedA&b Enhanced Partner Cash Balance Pension Plan total assets $112M -> $126M (+12.7%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Allspring St Investment Fund S1collective trust | Allspring | Pooled vehicles | $14.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Allspring St Investment Fund S1collective trust | Allspring | Pooled vehicles | $22.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Allspring St Investment Fund S1collective trust | Allspring | Pooled vehicles | $40.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 417 | $126M | $113M | 111.1% | $145M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 408 | $112M | $100M | 111.5% | $126M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 405 | $107M | $94.7M | 112.8% | $112M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Morgan Stanley codes 27 28 50 $249,400 PY2024
- Principal Trust Company codes 21 25 50 $10,000 PY2024
- Blackrock Short-Term Investment Sched. D C $14.3M PY2024
+9 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
A&b Enhanced Partner Cash Balance Pension Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.