Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers, Loc 2, Albany NY Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Albany, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Albany, New York, reporting $128M in assets, for 1,453 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$128M
Funded ratio
86.6%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Apr 2025, Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers, Loc 2, Albany NY Pension Fund no longer reports Master Income-Plus Group Trust (last held $20,426 at 2024-04-30; absent from the 2025-04-30 filing).

3 more advisers, 7 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers, Loc 2, Albany NY Pension Fund
Funds committed to
All 4
Managers

Relationship network

31 connected entities10 observed commitments6 repeat counterparties8 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$128M
Total assets, Apr 30, 2025 reported
Funded
86.6%
May 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Apr 30, 2025
Commitments
4
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: BOT Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers,l 2, Albany,ny Pens Fd

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Apr 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 13.8%
  • U.S. Government securities 0.4%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Other loans 0.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 9.2%
  • 103-12 investment entities 5.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 1.7%
  • Registered investment companies 30.9%
  • Common stock 34.5%
  • Preferred stock 0.8%

Consultants and advisers

6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+8 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

7 events
  • Apr 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers, Loc 2, Albany NY Pension Fund no longer reports Master Income-Plus Group Trust (last held $20,426 at 2024-04-30; absent from the 2025-04-30 filing)
    with Master Income-Plus Group Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Apr 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers, Loc 2, Albany NY Pension Fund no longer reports Rainier Multiple Investment Trust (last held $2M at 2024-04-30; absent from the 2025-04-30 filing)
    with Rainier Multiple Investment Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Secure Network Technologies no longer appears on Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers, Loc 2, Albany NY Pension Fund's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Secure Network Technologiesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    Manning & Napier Advisors LLC no longer appears on Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers, Loc 2, Albany NY Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Manning & Napier Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    Ocio Monitor appears on Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers, Loc 2, Albany NY Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Ocio Monitoraskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

10 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Apr 30, 2025ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$2.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2025Proloan Bond Fund LLC103 12 ieProloan Bond FundFixed income$7.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2024Proloan Bond Fund LLC103 12 ieProloan Bond FundFixed income$6.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$128M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$126M (2024-04) · $120M (2023-04)
Plan assets
$125M May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$120M (2023-05) · $125M (2022-05)
Net assets
$128M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$125M (2024-04) · $120M (2023-04)
Funded ratio
86.6% May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
85.4% (2023-05) · 84.7% (2022-05)
Participants
1,453 May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,452 (2023-05) · 1,494 (2022-05)
Contributions
$7.0M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.2M (2024-04) · $6.6M (2023-04)
Benefits paid
$10.6M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.2M (2024-04) · $9.8M (2023-04)
Net investment income
$2.4M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.6M (2024-04) · -$5.2M (2023-04)
Investment management fees
$519,708 Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$473,906 (2024-04) · $407,312 (2023-04)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Apr 30, 20251,453Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$128M$11.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Apr 30, 20241,452Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$126M$12.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Apr 30, 20231,494Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$120M$14.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+60 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 146075802-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers, Loc 2, Albany NY Pension Fund sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-04-30source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-04-30source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+18 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.