National Automatic Sprinkler Industry Fund Office Employees Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Landover, Maryland

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Landover, Maryland, reporting $32.9M in assets, for 141 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$32.9M
Funded ratio
111.9%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. appears on National Automatic Sprinkler Industry Fund Office Employees Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

2 more advisers and 2 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
National Automatic Sprinkler Industry Fund Office Employees Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

12 connected entities5 observed commitments4 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$32.9M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
111.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
2
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Joint Board of Trustees of National Automatic Sprinkler Industry Welfa

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Insurance company general account 9.1%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 33.1%
  • 103-12 investment entities 6.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 45.5%
  • Common stock 4.5%

Consultants and advisers

5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

4 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. appears on National Automatic Sprinkler Industry Fund Office Employees Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    National Automatic Sprinkler Industry Fund Office Employees Pension Plan funded ratio 114.4% -> 111.9% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    National Automatic Sprinkler Industry Fund Office Employees Pension Plan first reports an interest in Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu (Ullico Investment Advisors): $2M at 2023-12-31
    with Ullico Investment Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    National Automatic Sprinkler Industry Fund Office Employees Pension Plan plan assets $35M -> $31M (-11.0%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

5 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Jpmcb Global Allocation Fundcollective trustJP MorganPooled vehicles$15.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ieUllico Investment AdvisorsInfrastructure$2.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Jpmcb Global Allocation Fundcollective trustJP MorganPooled vehicles$12.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$32.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$31.9M (2023-12) · $31.7M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$32.2M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$31.2M (2023-01) · $35.1M (2022-01)
Net assets
$32.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$31.8M (2023-12) · $31.2M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
111.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
114.4% (2023-01) · 114.7% (2022-01)
Participants
141 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
133 (2023-01) · 131 (2022-01)
Contributions
$980,000 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$880,000 (2023-12) · $675,000 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.9M (2023-12) · $1.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$1.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$659,257 (2023-12) · -$4.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$129,713 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$158,109 (2023-12) · $128,604 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024141Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$32.9M$10.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023133Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$31.9M$13.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022131Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$31.7M$14.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+17 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 530215881-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

National Automatic Sprinkler Industry Fund Office Employees Pension Plan sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source on record

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.