Unite Here Health Staff Pension Plan

Corporate pension· OAK Brook, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in OAK Brook, Illinois, reporting $202M in assets, for 794 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$202M
Funded ratio
111.1%
Fund commitments
9
Managers
7
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Invesco Trust Company no longer appears on Unite Here Health Staff Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

4 more managers, 22 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Unite Here Health Staff Pension Plan
Funds committed to
All 9
Managers
All 7

Relationship network

31 connected entities25 observed commitments14 repeat counterparties15 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$202M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
111.1%
Apr 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
9
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Unite Here Health

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 1.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 97.4%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+6 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

6 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Invesco Trust Company no longer appears on Unite Here Health Staff Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Invesco Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Apr 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Unite Here Health Staff Pension Plan funded ratio 114.0% -> 111.1% (2023-04-01 to 2024-04-01)
  • Apr 1, 2024Assets changed
    Unite Here Health Staff Pension Plan plan assets $161M -> $187M (+15.8%, 2023-04-01 to 2024-04-01)
  • Mar 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Unite Here Health Staff Pension Plan no longer reports Invesco Trust Company (Invesco Trust Company) (last held $17M at 2023-03-31; absent from the 2024-03-31 filing)
    with Invesco Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Mar 31, 2024Assets changed
    Unite Here Health Staff Pension Plan total assets $161M -> $187M (+15.8%, 2023-03-31 to 2024-03-31)

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

25 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2025Large Cap Index Fundcollective trustComerica BankPublic equity$64.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Schroder Collective Investment Truscollective trustSchroderPooled vehicles$19.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Comerica Small Cap Index Fundcollective trustComerica BankPublic equity$22.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+22 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$202M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$187M (2024-03) · $161M (2023-03)
Plan assets
$187M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$161M (2023-04) · $169M (2022-04)
Net assets
$202M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$187M (2024-03) · $161M (2023-03)
Funded ratio
111.1% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
114.0% (2023-04) · 110.4% (2022-04)
Funding target
$156M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$144M (2023-04) · $131M (2022-04)
Discount rate
5.32% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.37% (2023-04) · 5.54% (2022-04)
Participants
794 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
772 (2023-04) · 728 (2022-04)
Contributions
$10.7M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$9.5M (2024-03) · $8.0M (2023-03)
Benefits paid
$5.7M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.1M (2024-03) · $4.7M (2023-03)
Net investment income
$14.7M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$25.5M (2024-03) · -$7.9M (2023-03)
Investment management fees
$445,043 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$439,806 (2024-03) · $463,777 (2023-03)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 2025794$187M$156M111.1%$202M$2.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 2024772$161M$144M114.0%$187M$2.5M$0$0
2022 to Mar 31, 2023728$169M$131M110.4%$161M$2.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+42 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 237385560-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-04-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2024-04-01source on record

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+12 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.