Dykema Gossett PLLC Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Detroit, Michigan, reporting $68.5M in assets, for 370 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Dykema Gossett PLLC Retirement Plan total assets $89M -> $68M (-23.5%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).
6 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- SEI Gpa IV Cit Private Equity Fund3 commitments
- SEI Core Property Collective Inv Tr3 commitments
- SEI Global Private Assets V Cit3 commitments
- SEI Investments Management Corp9 commitments
Relationship network
10 connected entities9 observed commitments4 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Common/collective trusts 20.6%
- Registered investment companies 78.8%
Consultants and advisers
- SEI Investments Management Corp Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- October Three Consulting LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- SEI Investments Management Corp9 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- SEI Investments Management Corpplan years
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedDykema Gossett PLLC Retirement Plan total assets $89M -> $68M (-23.5%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedDykema Gossett PLLC Retirement Plan plan assets $101M -> $89M (-11.2%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedDykema Gossett PLLC Retirement Plan total assets $101M -> $89M (-11.2%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedDykema Gossett PLLC Retirement Plan funded ratio 91.3% -> 88.5% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedDykema Gossett PLLC Retirement Plan plan assets $128M -> $101M (-21.1%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | SEI Gpa IV Cit Private Equity Fundcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Private equity | $5.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Real estate | $6.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | SEI Global Private Assets V Citcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Pooled vehicles | $2.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 370 | $89.5M | $106M | 87.8% | $68.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 513 | $101M | $125M | 88.5% | $89.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 522 | $128M | $127M | 91.3% | $101M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- SEI Investments Management Corp codes 19 21 25 27 28 33 49 50 51 52 68 $321,018 PY2024
- October Three Consulting LLC codes 11 50 $109,279 PY2024
- Plante & Moran, PLLC codes 10 50 $34,000 PY2024
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Dykema Gossett PLLC Retirement Plan sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.