The Gonnella Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Schaumburg, Illinois, for 342 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Deloitte Consulting LLP appears on The Gonnella Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
Relationship network
7 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 52.9%
- U.S. Government securities 20.0%
- Registered investment companies 25.1%
- Common stock 0.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Deloitte Consulting LLP Accounting firmActuarythrough Nov 30, 2024 Form 5500
- October Three Consulting LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- First State Trust Company Directed trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barneyplan years 2022
- SLC Managementplan years 2022
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceDeloitte Consulting LLP appears on The Gonnella Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Deloitte Consulting LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Nov 30, 2024Assets changedThe Gonnella Pension Plan total assets $59M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-11-30)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedThe Gonnella Pension Plan funded ratio 119.0% -> 97.7% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedThe Gonnella Pension Plan plan assets $75M -> $57M (-23.7%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Nov 30, 2024 | 342 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 353 | $57.4M | $51.7M | 97.7% | $59.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 354 | $75.2M | $50.3M | 119.0% | $57.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- October Three Consulting LLC codes 11 $206,712 PY2024
- SLC Management codes 28 $56,058 PY2024
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney codes 28 $47,500 PY2024
+13 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-11-30source on record
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.