Genuine Parts Company Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Atlanta, Georgia

Corporate pension, based in Atlanta, Georgia, reporting $441M in assets, for 15,587 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$441M
Funded ratio
113.8%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Atlanta Capital Management Co LLP no longer appears on Genuine Parts Company Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024).

1 more adviser and 14 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Genuine Parts Company Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

28 connected entities2 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2024 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$441M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
113.8%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
1
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Genuine Parts Company

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Employer securities 41.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 3.0%
  • Registered investment companies 55.2%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+12 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

19 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    Atlanta Capital Management Co LLP no longer appears on Genuine Parts Company Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Atlanta Capital Management Co., LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    Wellington Mgmt Company no longer appears on Genuine Parts Company Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Wellington Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    Gamco Investors Inc. no longer appears on Genuine Parts Company Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Gamco Asset Management, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    Kayne Anderson no longer appears on Genuine Parts Company Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Kayne Andersonaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    State Street Global Advisors no longer appears on Genuine Parts Company Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov

+14 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

2 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Cash$13.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Cash$344M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

40 readings
Total assets
$441M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.0B (2024-12) · $2.0B (2023-12) · $1.9B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$2.0B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.9B (2023-01) · $2.5B (2022-01)
Net assets
$441M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.0B (2024-12) · $2.0B (2023-12) · $1.9B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
113.8% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
110.3% (2023-01) · 118.9% (2022-01)
Funding target
$1.6B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.7B (2023-01) · $1.6B (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.13% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.07% (2023-01) · 5.38% (2022-01)
Participants
15,587 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
16,216 (2024-01) · 16,663 (2023-01) · 17,154 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.6B Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$117M (2024-12) · $114M (2023-12) · $113M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$1.5B Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$21.6M (2024-12) · $83.4M (2023-12) · -$557M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$64,513 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.6M (2024-12) · $5.3M (2023-12) · $6.2M (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 202515,587Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$441MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 202416,216$2.0B$1.6B113.8%$2.0BNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202316,663$1.9B$1.7B110.3%$2.0BNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202217,154$2.5B$1.6B118.9%$1.9BNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+64 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 580254510-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

19 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Manager relationship ended
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2025-12-31source on record

+16 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+22 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.