Cambridge University Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in New York, New York, reporting $28.5M in assets, for 147 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Dec 2023, Cambridge University Defined Benefit Pension Plan funded ratio 114.3% -> 109.9% (2022-12-01 to 2023-12-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- SEI Core Property Coll Inv Trust2 commitments
- SEI Investments Management Corp2 commitments
Relationship network
6 connected entities2 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- U.S. Government securities 13.3%
- Common/collective trusts 9.7%
- Registered investment companies 76.7%
Consultants and advisers
- SEI Investments Company Trusteethrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
- USI Consulting Group Actuarythrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- SEI Investments Management Corp2 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
- SEI Investments Management Corpplan years 2023
What changed
- Dec 1, 2023Funded status changedCambridge University Defined Benefit Pension Plan funded ratio 114.3% -> 109.9% (2022-12-01 to 2023-12-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | SEI Core Property Coll Inv Trustcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Real estate | $2.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Nov 30, 2023 | SEI Core Property Coll Inv Trustcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Real estate | $2.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Nov 30, 2024 | 147 | $28.2M | $26.0M | 109.9% | $28.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Nov 30, 2023 | 150 | $29.8M | $26.5M | 114.3% | $28.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- SEI Investment Management Solutions codes 28 $148,756 PY2023
- SEI Investment Management Solutions codes 21 $5,677 PY2023
- SEI Opportunity Collective Fund Sched. D C $2.8M PY2023
+5 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Cambridge University Defined Benefit Pension Plan sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-12-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.