Heritage Family Federal Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan and Trust
Corporate pension, based in Rutland, Vermont, reporting $22.7M in assets, for 169 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2025, Heritage Family Federal Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan and Trust funded ratio 171.9% -> 186.1% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01).
1 more commitment
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Separate Account a4 commitments
- Standard Insurance Company4 commitments
Relationship network
6 connected entities4 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Insurance company general account 17.7%
- Pooled separate accounts 82.3%
Consultants and advisers
- Standard Insurance Company Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Stancorp Financial Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Standard Retirement Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Standard Insurance Company4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
What changed
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changedHeritage Family Federal Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan and Trust funded ratio 171.9% -> 186.1% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedHeritage Family Federal Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan and Trust plan assets $20M -> $22M (+12.6%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedHeritage Family Federal Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan and Trust total assets $20M -> $22M (+12.6%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedHeritage Family Federal Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan and Trust funded ratio 209.9% -> 171.1% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedHeritage Family Federal Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan and Trust plan assets $23M -> $20M (-14.6%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Separate Account aseparate account | Standard Insurance Company | Pooled vehicles | $18.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Separate Account aseparate account | Standard Insurance Company | Pooled vehicles | $17.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Separate Account aseparate account | Standard Insurance Company | Pooled vehicles | $18.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 169 | $21.7M | $11.7M | 186.1% | $22.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 173 | $22.1M | $12.8M | 171.9% | $21.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 178 | $19.6M | $11.5M | 171.1% | $22.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 187 | $23.0M | $10.9M | 209.9% | $19.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Stancorp Financial Group codes 11 12 15 18 50 $61,132 PY2025
- Separate Account a Sched. D P $18.7M PY2025
- Standard Retirement Services codes 11 PY2025
+9 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2025-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.