Insulators Local Union Number 112 Pension Trust Fund
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Kenner, Louisiana, reporting $219,066 in assets, for 230 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2024, Insulators Local Union Number 112 Pension Trust Fund total assets $240,943 -> $214,595 (-10.9%, 2023-06-30 to 2024-06-30).
Relationship network
5 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Non-interest-bearing cash 70.5%
Consultants and advisers
- Osborn, Carreiro & Associates, Inc. Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changedInsulators Local Union Number 112 Pension Trust Fund total assets $240,943 -> $214,595 (-10.9%, 2023-06-30 to 2024-06-30)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 230 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $219,066 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 230 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $214,595 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 254 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $240,943 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Employee codes 14 30 50 $62,490 PY2024
- Needles & Associates, LLC codes 10 50 $14,619 PY2024
- Robein Urann Spencer Et Al codes 29 50 $9,210 PY2024
+7 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: funded ratio, fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-06-30source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.