Savings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Danbury, Connecticut

Corporate pension, based in Danbury, Connecticut, reporting $36.0M in assets, for 149 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$36.0M
Funded ratio
127.3%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, Fiducient Advisors LLC appears on Savings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Savings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan
Funds committed to

Relationship network

20 connected entities3 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$36.0M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
127.3%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Ives Bank

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 100.0%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

2 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

6 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Fiducient Advisors LLC appears on Savings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Fiducient Advisors LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Savings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan funded ratio 114.2% -> 127.3% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2024Assets changed
    Savings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan plan assets $30M -> $33M (+11.9%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Assets changed
    Savings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan total assets $30M -> $33M (+11.9%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Savings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan funded ratio 148.5% -> 114.2% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Massmutual US Govt Mny Mkt R5separate accountMassachusetts Mutual Life Insurance CompanyPooled vehicles$3.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Massmutual US Govt Mny Mkt R5separate accountMassachusetts Mutual Life Insurance CompanyPooled vehicles$2.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Massmutual US Govt Mny Mkt R5separate accountMassachusetts Mutual Life Insurance CompanyPooled vehicles$2.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$36.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$33.5M (2023-12) · $29.9M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$33.5M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$29.9M (2023-01) · $37.4M (2022-01)
Net assets
$36.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$33.5M (2023-12) · $29.9M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
127.3% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
114.2% (2023-01) · 148.5% (2022-01)
Funding target
$22.6M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$22.6M (2023-01) · $21.8M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.17% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.26% (2023-01) · 5.42% (2022-01)
Participants
149 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
150 (2023-01) · 152 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.1M (2023-12) · $1.0M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$2.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.5M (2023-12) · -$7.5M (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024149$33.5M$22.6M127.3%$36.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023150$29.9M$22.6M114.2%$33.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022152$37.4M$21.8M148.5%$29.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Fiducient Advisors LLC codes 27 $11,250 PY2024
  • Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 64 PY2024
  • Massmutual Blue Chip Growth Adm Sched. D P $3.1M PY2024

+38 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 863388610-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2024-01-01source on record

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.