United Construction Workers Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Brainerd, Minnesota

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Brainerd, Minnesota, reporting $53.1M in assets, for 485 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$53.1M
Funded ratio
114.1%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Pruco Securities, LLC no longer appears on United Construction Workers Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024).

Relationship network

9 connected entities

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$53.1M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
114.1%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees of United

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 12.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 19.5%
  • Registered investment companies 14.5%
  • Common stock 52.6%

Consultants and advisers

3 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.

What changed

4 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    Pruco Securities, LLC no longer appears on United Construction Workers Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Wells Fargoaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    United Construction Workers Pension Fund funded ratio 107.7% -> 114.9% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    United Construction Workers Pension Fund funded ratio 141.9% -> 107.7% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    United Construction Workers Pension Fund plan assets $48M -> $41M (-14.1%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.

Size and funding

40 readings
Total assets
$53.1M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$48.8M (2024-12) · $44.9M (2023-12) · $41.0M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$48.8M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$44.9M (2024-01) · $41.0M (2023-01) · $47.8M (2022-01)
Net assets
$52.6M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$48.8M (2024-12) · $44.9M (2023-12) · $41.0M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
114.1% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
114.9% (2024-01) · 107.7% (2023-01) · 141.9% (2022-01)
Participants
485 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
466 (2024-01) · 457 (2023-01) · 460 (2022-01)
Contributions
$1.6M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2024-12) · $1.4M (2023-12) · $1.5M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$2.1M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.2M (2024-12) · $1.8M (2023-12) · $1.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$3.8M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.9M (2024-12) · $3.9M (2023-12) · -$6.7M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$549,488 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$464,750 (2024-12) · $477,215 (2023-12) · $495,917 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025485Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$53.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024466Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$48.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023457Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$44.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022460Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$41.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Pruco Securities, LLC codes $549,488 PY2025
  • Westberg Eischens, Pllp codes $55,490 PY2025
  • VIA Actuarial Solutions codes $19,055 PY2025

+19 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 416175080-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source on record

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.