Employer Local No. 375 Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Mount Laurel, New Jersey

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Mount Laurel, New Jersey, reporting $21.3M in assets, for 1,014 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$21.3M
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Xpan Law Partners LLC appears on Employer Local No. 375 Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

1 more adviser

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Employer Local No. 375 Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

16 connected entities3 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$21.3M
Total assets, Jul 31, 2025 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jul 31, 2025
Commitments
1
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Employer Local 375 Pension Plan C/o Beacon Administrators & Consultant

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jul 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 13.1%
  • Registered investment companies 74.3%
  • Common stock 9.8%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

5 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Smith, Graham & C, Investment Advi no longer appears on Employer Local No. 375 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Smith Graham & Coaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Xpan Law Partners LLC appears on Employer Local No. 375 Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Xpan Law Partners, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Chevy Chase Trust Company appears on Employer Local No. 375 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Chevy Chase Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    ASB Capital Management, LLC no longer appears on Employer Local No. 375 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with ASB Capital Management LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    Dana Investment Advisors appears on Employer Local No. 375 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Dana Investment Advisors, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jul 31, 2025ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$2.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jul 31, 2024ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$2.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jul 31, 2023ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$3.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

18 readings
Total assets
$21.3M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$21.5M (2024-07) · $22.2M (2023-07)
Net assets
$21.2M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$21.4M (2024-07) · $22.1M (2023-07)
Participants
1,014 Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,038 (2023-08) · 1,071 (2022-08)
Benefits paid
$1.8M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.9M (2024-07) · $1.8M (2023-07)
Net investment income
-$221,500 Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$696,490 (2024-07) · -$1.1M (2023-07)
Investment management fees
$80,848 Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$103,615 (2024-07) · $107,197 (2023-07)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jul 31, 20251,014Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$21.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jul 31, 20241,038Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$21.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jul 31, 20231,071Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$22.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Beacon Administrators & Consultants codes 13 50 $123,757 PY2024
  • Cohen Weiss and Simon, LLP codes 29 50 $102,440 PY2024
  • Principal codes 28 51 99 $36,478 PY2024

+29 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 236542743-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: funded ratio.

Capital chain

Employer Local No. 375 Pension Plan sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source on record

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.