Reading the graph
Reading the graph
Who needs financing, why now, and who lends to them today, ranked against your own lending mandate.
598 match. All of them ranked.
| Borrower | Trigger | Need | Size | Current lender | Where | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Announced 2025-12-17 Acquisition finance Dated event, need not confirmed · In IL · Sponsor known | Evidence-backed | Not disclosed | Not known | IL | ||
| CMBS loan matures 2028-11-01 Refinancing A filed maturity date, 2028-11-01 · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Filed maturity | $10.4M | •••••, ••••• | IL | ||
| CMBS loan matures 2028-09-01 Refinancing A filed maturity date, 2028-09-01 · In IL | Filed maturity | $49.8M | Not known | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-03-15 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · Inside the near window · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $445,000Original SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
| Notes offering, 8-K filed 2026-05-14 Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL | Relationship prospect | $600MFirst amount stated in the 8-K text (read by rules from the 8-K text, not a filed data field); other tranches may add to it | Not known | IL |
| Add-on acquisition of Yeary Controls, 2025-12-02 Add-on financing Dated event, need not confirmed · In IL · Sponsor known | Evidence-backed | Not disclosed | Not known | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-06-23 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $369,200Original SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
| Private debt offering, Form D filed 2025-11-24 Venture debt Dated event, need not confirmed · In IL | Evidence-backed | $2.0MTotal sold in the offering (Form D, every security type in it), not a loan amount | Not known | IL |
| Private debt offering, Form D filed 2026-03-12 Growth capital Dated event, need not confirmed · In IL | Evidence-backed | $13.2MTotal sold in the offering (Form D, every security type in it), not a loan amount | Not known | IL |
| Private debt offering, Form D filed 2026-04-14 Growth capital Dated event, need not confirmed · In IL | Evidence-backed | $4.5MTotal sold in the offering (Form D, every security type in it), not a loan amount | Not known | IL |
| Private debt offering, Form D filed 2026-03-11 Venture debt Dated event, need not confirmed · In IL | Evidence-backed | $5.3MTotal sold in the offering (Form D, every security type in it), not a loan amount | Not known | IL |
| Private debt offering, Form D filed 2026-03-05 Venture debt Dated event, need not confirmed · In IL | Evidence-backed | $48.0MTotal sold in the offering (Form D, every security type in it), not a loan amount | Not known | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-06-02 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $525,000Original SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-08-11 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $2.4MOriginal SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-05-11 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $462,200Original SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-09-11 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $5.0MOriginal SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-06-19 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $3.0MOriginal SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-09-07 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $350,000Original SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-06-19 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $350,000Original SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-10-31 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $755,000Original SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-09-19 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $564,400Original SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-09-16 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $400,000Original SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-09-14 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $596,000Original SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-05-08 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $925,000Original SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
| SBA 7(a) loan reaches term about 2027-10-03 (calculated) Refinancing Relationship prospect, no current event · In IL · Incumbent lender known | Relationship prospect | $527,600Original SBA gross approval, not an outstanding balance | ••••• | IL |
Borrower, sponsor and lender names are held back on 598 opportunities
Every borrower, its sponsor and its current lenders, the record behind each row with its filings, and the contacts DFX holds.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then from $199/month for the market you choose, unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.