First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
BluWave Recognizes Kinzie Capital Partners with 2024 Top PE Innovator Award
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Suzanne Yoon Named One of Mergers & Acquisitions’ 2023 Most Influential Women in Mid-Market M&A
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Mergers & Acquisitions: Kinzie’s Suzanne Yoon Named to 2021 PE Leaders in DEI
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
GT Golf Acquires Clicgear Golf Pushcart Brand
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kinzie Capital Partners Announces the Acquisition of Fraser Steel, LLC
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kinzie Capital Partners Announces the Acquisition of Arctic Industries
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kinzie Capital Partners’ GT Golf Acquires Proactive Sports
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kinzie Capital Partners Closes First Institutional Fund at $150M in Commitments
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kinzie Capital Partners Acquires One-Stop Supplier GT Golf Holdings, Inc.
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kinzie Capital Partners Continues Expansion With Key Hires
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kinzie Capital Partners Announces Peter Schwab as Senior Advisor and Investment Committee Member; Promotes Key Employees
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kinzie Capital Partners Acquires Lighting and Technology Innovator Chelsea Lighting
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kinzie Capital Partners Closes $20M Inaugural Fund
Kinzie Capital Partners: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 8 (roster 2026-09-01)
Bai\le II LLC first reported on Form ADV by Kinzie Capital Partners (Private Equity Fund), GAV $8,884,955
Fund 805-8055421855 no longer reported on Form ADV by Kinzie Capital Partners
Kinzie Fund II, LP first reported on Form ADV by Kinzie Capital Partners (Private Equity Fund), GAV $62,825,000
Kinzie Fund Ii-A, LP first reported on Form ADV by Kinzie Capital Partners (Private Equity Fund), GAV $8,200,000
Lampa LLC first reported on Form ADV by Kinzie Capital Partners (Private Equity Fund), GAV $13,607,000
Eitlean LLC first reported on Form ADV by Kinzie Capital Partners (Private Equity Fund), GAV $2,125,000
Baile LLC first reported on Form ADV by Kinzie Capital Partners (Private Equity Fund), GAV $18,717,690
Cruth LLC first reported on Form ADV by Kinzie Capital Partners (Private Equity Fund), GAV $400,000
Cistin LLC first reported on Form ADV by Kinzie Capital Partners (Private Equity Fund), GAV $182,420
Kinzie Co-Invest Fund L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Kinzie Capital Partners (Private Equity Fund), GAV $21,516,092