First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Technology no longer listed on Impresa Management LLC's portfolio page
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Life Sciences no longer listed on Impresa Management LLC's portfolio page
F-Prime Capital Partners Health IT and Services Fund III LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $249,100,000
Ifs2021a LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC
Ifs2021b LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC
Ifs2022a Trust no longer reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC
F-Prime Capital Partners Life Sciences Fund Viii LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,900,000
Ifs2021b LLC first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $10,306,000
Nni00012 no longer reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC
Ifs2022a Trust first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $78,694,000
Nni00014 no longer reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC
Fine Structure Ventures Fund II LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $247,366,000
DI Consumer Fund I LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $298,186,000
Ifs2021a LLC first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $9,138,000
F-Prime Capital Partners Life Sciences Fund VII LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $519,671,000
F-Prime Capital Partners Health IT and Services Fund II LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $199,961,000
F-Prime Capital Partners Tech Fund 2021 LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $249,974,000
Fine Structure Ventures Fund I LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $150,000,000
F-Prime Capital Partners Life Sciences Fund Vi-B LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,717,000
Avon Venture Fund II LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $62,682,000
F-Prime Capital Partners Tech Fund Ii-B LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $15,329,000
FMR Capital Holdings III LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC
Impresa Fund V first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $495,250,000
F-Prime Capital Partners Tech Cambridge Fund LP no longer reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC
FMR Capital Holdings II LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC
F-Prime Capital Partners Tech International Fund LP no longer reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC
Avon Venture Fund I LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $19,959,859
42 North Resource Partners II LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $500,000,000
DI Opportunity Fund LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $299,881,908
Impresa Fund IV LLC first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $249,664,194
FMR Capital Holdings III LLC first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $148,652,663
17soma1 LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC
17soma2 LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC
FMR Capital Holdings II LLC first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $362,817,349
F-Prime Capital Partners Health IT and Services Fund LP first reported on Form ADV by Impresa Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $149,327,293