First seen by DFX
Sep 14, 2026
date not stated
Nanostim: acquired by St Jude Medical on or before 2026-09-13 (no date published), per U.S. Venture Partners's portfolio page
First seen by DFX
Sep 14, 2026
date not stated
Savings Com: acquired by Cox Target Media on or before 2026-09-13 (no date published), per U.S. Venture Partners's portfolio page
U.S. Venture Partners Xiii, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $276,999,033
Usvp Entrepreneur Partners Vii-A, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
U.S. Venture Partners VII, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
Usvp Entrepreneur Partners Vii-B, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
2180 Associates Fund VII, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
U.S. Venture Partners Xiii-A, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,732,121
Usvp Entrepreneur Partners Viii-B, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
U.S. Venture Partners Viii, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
Usvp Entrepreneur Partners Viii-A, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
Usvp Viii Affiliates Fund, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
U.S. Venture Partners Xii, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $267,575,758
U.S. Venture Partners Xii-A, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund)
Usvp VI Affiliates Fund, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
U.S. Venture Partners VI, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
Usvp Entrepreneur Partners VI, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
2180 Associates Fund VI, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
U.S. Venture Partners IV, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
U.S. Venture Partners Xi, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $208,773,280
Second Ventures II, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
Usvp Entrepreneur Partners II, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners
Usvp Entrepreneur Partners Vii-A, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,699,668
Usvp VI Affiliates Fund, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $257,637
U.S. Venture Partners VII, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $39,840,991
2180 Associates Fund VII, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,968,495
2180 Associates Fund VI, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $170,435
Usvp Entrepreneur Partners VI, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,088,592
U.S. Venture Partners VI, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,524,283
U.S. Venture Partners Viii, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $361,287,929
Usvp Entrepreneur Partners Vii-B, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by U.S. Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,638,743